NYSDA Publications
[…] 10. Tex. Med. Ass'n, et al. v. U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs., et al., Case No. 23-40605 (5th Cir. Oct. 30, 2024).
  11. 86 FR 36872, 36889 (Jul. 13, 2021) (the phrase "regardless of the number of claims paid at that contracted rate"); 26 CFR 54.9816-6T(a)(1), 29 CFR 2590.716-6(a)(1), and 45 CFR 149.140(a)(1) (from "Solely for purposes of this definition a single case agreement" to "or enrollee in unique circumstances, does not constitute a contract"); and 26 CFR 54.9816-6T(b)(2)(iv), 29 CFR 2590.716-6(b)(2)(iv), and 45 CFR 149.140(b)(2)(iv); and 5 CFR 890.114(a), insofar as it requires compliance with the foregoing provisions.
  12. 26 CFR 54.9817-1T(b)(4)(i), 29 CFR 2590.717-1(b)(4)(i), and 45 CFR 149.130(b)(4)(i) (from "For purposes of this paragraph (b)(4)(i), the 30-calendar-day period begins" to "decide a claim for payment for the services").